The statute that sets out the requirements for the disorderly intoxication charge states that you cannot consume alcohol in a public place.
Disorderly Intoxication | Florida DUI Attorney - Musca Law She is also always available and quick to respond with any questions I may have. Since then, Marcia has helped some of my clients who were erroneously being investigated. You dont have to go for a roll on your neighbors lawn or try to break down their door to get charged with disorderly intoxication in the Sunshine State. The Florida Statute for disorderly intoxication Section 856.011 is as follows: "No person in the State [of Florida] shall be intoxicated and endanger the safety of another person or property, and no person in the State shall be intoxicated or drink any alcoholic beverage in a public place or in any public conveyance and cause a public disturbance."
Lawyer for Disorderly Intoxication in Tampa, FL | Sammis Law Firm Contact Attorney Matthew Williams today.